global concepts design & fabrication, inc.

po box 441
machias, new york 14101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4565249

County
CATTARAUGUS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GLOBAL CONCEPTS DESIGN & FABRICATION, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Designer Profile: Unique lights, fabrics will make a bold statement this spring
    By Jordan Guinn - Monday Apr 10, 2017

    Designer Suzanne Tucker, co-founder of San Francisco’s Tucker & Marks Design, recently launched new designs and finishes to her outdoor furniture line.The weatherproof finishes are dyed to mimic the random color schemes inherent to real wicker.A sofa, coffee table, dining table and ottoman are among the Riviera’s furniture selections.In addition to operating a design firm and launching her own product lines, Tucker also lectures on incorporating antiques, textiles, decorative arts and various finishes within a home.Pablo, maker of some of most sought-after modern light fixtures in San Francisco and beyond, offers a solution in the form of an LED lantern with surround sound speakers and Bluetooth connectivity.The UMA Sound Lantern debuted last year and already earned a myriad of awards including Azure Magazine People’s Choice Award, the 2016 Good Design Award Australia and the 2017 German Design Award.Venezuelan-born industrial engineer Pablo Pardo founded his namesake firm in 1993, and the brand continues to turn heads and win acclaim for its innovative designs that marry artistry and functionality.The Solis Drum Pendant features laser-cut polyester fabric joined by aluminum rings, allowing the shade to hang under tension.An LED dome diffuser spans the diameter of the top ring, radiating light down and sideways to cast shimmering warm patterns wherever it’s placed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • What's Up With All That Fabric On Your Gadgets?
    By Elizabeth Stinson - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    As more gadgets show up in our bedrooms and kitchens, thoughtful design makes them feel less threatening.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mini's all-electric car brings a new charge to an old classic
    By Brett Williams - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Mini is making big moves in the electric car world and is introducing a fully-electric concept vehicle sporting the automaker's signature look with a few next-gen flourishes. 

    The new EV design, which is called the Mini Electric Concept (at least for the time being), was unveiled at the IAA Cars 2017 event in Munich. The small car is designed for short city drives, according to the copmany, and is meant to offer a new zero-emissions option for urban dwellers.

    Mini's parent company BMW Group aims to put the Concept design on the road in 2019, joining industry rivals like Tesla and GM with more accessible EV options for the driving public. The new design is the first truly all-electric car from Mini meant for mass production, although the automaker does offer electrified versions of a few of its current models.   Read more...

    More about Mini, Electric Cars, Electric Vehicles, Concept Car, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • Lexus, 'Interview Magazine' Offer NY Fashion Week Interactive Experience
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    "For Lexus, as in fashion, there is a mutual appreciation for luxury, craftsmanship, design and attention to detail," Lexus' Greg Kitzens tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily