global cellular, inc.

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4473612

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
GEORGIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GLOBAL CELLULAR, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Hologram announces world’s largest cellular IoT network
    By David Curry - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Hologram announced on Tuesday the world’s largest global cellular network dedicated to Internet of Things (IoT) devices, capable of working on 600 cellular networks in 200 countries.Hologram has not revealed all of the supported networks, but said all U.S. carriers will work.See Also:BrickerBot malware will brick unsecure Internet of Things devices As part of the network upgrade, Hologram has added more price transparency, allowing customers to choose from a multitude of options, down to the kilobyte. In a press release, the company also said the new network is ‘ultra-scalable’ and...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Want to use the new Apple Watch as a cell phone? It will cost you
    By Marketwatch - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    The new Apple Watch has a cellular connection that will allow it to work without an iPhone, but that freedom will come with a monthly cost. At a Tuesday event, Apple Inc. unveiled its new Series 3 smartwatch with cellular connectivity, along with new iPhones and upgraded Apple TV. Unlike previous iterations of the Apple...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Apple acknowledges cellular connectivity problem in new watch
    By Tripp Mickle - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Apple Inc. acknowledged problems with cellular connectivity in its newest smartwatch, raising questions about the device’s most significant feature days before it goes on sale in stores in the U.S. and other countries.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • Sprint, Looking to Get Bigger to Survive, Weighs Deal-Making
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The company and its backer, SoftBank, have had talks with both Charter and T-Mobile to improve its fortunes as it falls behind rivals.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apple Plans to Release Watch With Wireless Functionality
    Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Apple Inc. is planning to introduce a smartwatch this year capable of connecting to cellular networks marking the first step in liberating the device and possibly consumers from their iPhone dependency.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
global cellular inc nyack ny