global capital marketing inc.

40 stoner ave., ste. 1bb
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4364292

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GLOBAL CAPITAL MARKETING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Adventures in Capitalism: Yoplait Learns to Manufacture Authenticity to Go With Its Yogurt
    By CHARLES DUHIGG - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    As Greek yogurt’s popularity soared, Yoplait struggled to market its own version. Then it decided to develop something else: a compelling story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Stellar Labs Raises $26.3 Million Series A Funding
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Silicon Valley technology company Stellar Labs, Inc. ("Stellar") has raised $26.3 million in Series A equity financing from Global Jet Capital (a leading provider of corporate aircraft financing solutions capitalized by The Carlyle Group,...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • GoCardless raises $22.5 million to help companies collect payments by direct debit globally
    By Paul Sawers - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    GoCardless, a fintech startup that’s setting out to make it easier for companies to collect recurring payments from customers, has raised $22.5 million in a round of funding from existing investors, including Balderton Capital, Accel Partners, Notion Capital, and Passion Capital. Founded out of London in 2011, Y Combinator alum GoCardless wants to create a global bank-to-bank […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • China Gives Up Global Role for a Stronger Yuan
    Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Rebounding trade and tighter capital controls have shored up China’s currency against the dollar and replenished the nation’s foreign exchange coffers. But the yuan’s internationalization has stalled.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • With a $1,000 Price Tag, Apple’s iPhone Crosses a Threshold
    By VINDU GOEL - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Apple will unveil a luxury iPhone on Tuesday that will feature innovations like facial recognition, but its price could be an issue in global markets.

    Source: NYT > Home Page