global biodiesel incorporated

700 south columbus ave
mount vernon, new york 10550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4386597

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GLOBAL BIODIESEL INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ex-NBAer Ben Gordon gets psych evaluation after police clash
    By Hannah Withiam - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    Former NBA Sixth Man of the Year Ben Gordon still could be in a New York hospital for psychiatric evaluation after he was taken there on Saturday following a police intervention. Gordon, who last played for the Maverick’s G-League team earlier this year, was found in the bathroom of a Mount Vernon store that he...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Baby found dead in bassinet was killed by family dog: authorities
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    MOUNT VERNON, Ohio — A coroner has determined that a 1-month-old boy who died at his home was killed by a family dog. Authorities say the baby was found dead Sept. 20 in his bassinet at the Knox County home about 60 miles northeast of Columbus. County Coroner Dr. Jennifer Ogle said Wednesday that the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • ‘I’m a Real American Now’: New Citizens Take the Oath, Trump in Mind
    By AVANTIKA CHILKOTI - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    One hundred immigrants, including some from countries targeted in the president’s travel ban, celebrated their new citizenship in a ceremony tinged with mixed emotions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Olivier Vernon’s iron-man streak is done
    By Paul Schwartz - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Something will happen on Sunday to defensive end Olivier Vernon that has never happened to him in his NFL career, now in its sixth season. Vernon will miss a game. Vernon was declared inactive against the Chargers with a sprained ankle, not an unexpected development, considering he was not able to practice during the week....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • About New York: How to Fix Mounting Miseries on the Subway? Political Bickering Isn’t the Answer
    By JIM DWYER - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Investigating the cause of Tuesday’s derailment could help address the subway’s many underlying problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page