glenn's sheds, LLC

2 da vinci way
new paltz, new york 12561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4483325

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GLENN'S SHEDS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Art Gallery Closures Grow for Small and Midsize Dealers
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Large galleries with multiple locations grab wider audiences, dominate art fairs and focus on trophy works. Closures threaten emerging artists.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'Schizo' PSA, Glenn Close shed light on mental illness
    Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    A new PSA by Bring Change 2 Mind offers a surprising twist on the way people look at mental illness. Bring Change 2 Mind is a national campaign founded by Glenn Close. 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cops can’t do anything about ‘concerning’ pics on creep’s shed
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    A backyard shed covered with photos of female realtors and an attorney is giving people the creeps in one Texas town. The photos of the women were plastered on the side of the shed and along a fence in the back yard of a man’s home in Abilene, BigCountyHomepage.com reports. The man responsible for the...

    Source: New York Post: News