gleemer cleaners LLC

162-15 highland ave. #3a
jamaica, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4573306

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ROBERT COOMBS
162-15 HIGHLAND AVE. #3A
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11432

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GLEEMER CLEANERS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Track and field’s doping crackdown having impact
    By Eddie Pells and Pat Graham - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Final figures from the medals standings at the world championships, which wrapped up Sunday, offered evidence that track and field’s attempt to crack down on a global doping problem could be making a direct impact on the results themselves.The United States won 30 medals, while athletes from four countries that have been under the doping microscope — Kenya (11), Russia (6), Ethiopia (5) and Jamaica (4) — combined for 26.Four years ago, with Russia competing on home turf and in the midst of what investigators have determined was a state-sponsored doping conspiracy, they looked like this:“Maybe the only good byproduct of the past corruption and scandal is that it forces sport to make sure it never happens again,” said Travis Tygart, the CEO of the U.S. Anti-Doping Agency.The 19 competed as neutral athletes because the IAAF — track and field’s world governing body — determined they’ve been under proper anti-doping controls.Jamaica has also been under increased scrutiny, which has led to the stripping of a 2008 Olympic relay medal because of doping by one of Usain Bolt’s teammates.The IAAF has established an independent testing authority that takes responsibilities for conducting the antidoping program out of its hands.“I thought in 2012, I was in a cleaner race, and it turns out that Olympic final was probably one of the dirtiest in history,” said San Francisco middle-distance runner Shannon Rowbury, who finished out of the medals in a race in which no fewer than five of the 1,500-meter finalists have been investigated for doping violations.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Neato Robotics adds more smarts to its vacuum cleaners
    By Peter Sayer - By Peter Sayer - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Neato Robotics has doubled the storage in its latest robot vacuum cleaner, the Botvac D7 Connected, and given owners new ways to interact with it.

    Source: Macworld
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Usain Bolt Pulls Up Short in Relay, Unable to Finish His Farewell Race
    By CHRISTOPHER CLAREY - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Running the anchor leg of Jamaica’s 4x100-meter relay at the worlds, Bolt pulled up with what appeared to be an injury to his left leg and shouted in pain.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
gleemer cleaners llc jamaica ny