glass & oil, LLC

1345 third avenue
new york, new york 10075

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376467

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GLASS & OIL, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Finding a Common Language Through Olive Oil
    By FLORENCE FABRICANT - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Sindyanna of Galilee employs Palestinians and Israelis to make its cold-pressed extra-virgin olive oils.

    Source: New York Times
  • Google Glass Upgrades to Business Class, With Enterprise Edition
    By Bernadette Tansey - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    When Ian Shakil co-founded a company in 2012 to deploy Google Glass in doctor’s offices, his team had never possessed a set of the computer-enhanced eyewear that Google debuted that year. Google wasn’t yet selling the augmented reality glasses, which were being touted as the next big thing in consumer electronics, not as business tools. […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • How a 672,000-Gallon Oil Spill Was Nearly Invisible
    By CHRISTINA CARON - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    When a pipeline in the Gulf of Mexico cracked recently, most of the oil wasn’t perceptible. The depth was one reason, but environmental forces were another.

    Source: NYT > Home Page