glass america midwest LLC

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4505080

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GLASS AMERICA MIDWEST LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Man reportedly suffers vision loss after looking at eclipse with bogus glasses
    By Fox News - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    A California man has lost some of his vision after looking at last week’s solar eclipse with glasses that were said to be bogus. Dr. Raj Maturi, an ophthalmologist at the Midwest Eye Institute in Indianapolis, Ind., who tracked eclipse cases, told the Indy Star that the man suffered “significant vision loss” after watching the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Graceful menace: States take aim at non-native swans
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — With its snow-white plumage and elegant posture, mute swans are exalted in European ballets and fairy tales as symbols of love and beauty. But to many wildlife biologists, they are aggressive and destructive invaders in U.S. habitats and must be wiped out.Native to Europe, the mute swan has multiplied in New York, the upper Midwest and along the Atlantic coast since it was imported in the 1800s to adorn parks and opulent estates. Citing threats to native wildlife, plants and unwary humans, six states now have swan-removal policies that range from egg-shaking to shooting or gassing adult birds.New York is now on the third draft of its anti-swan program.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Acclaimed modernist architect Gunnar Birkerts dies at 92
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEEDHAM, Mass. (AP) — Gunnar Birkerts, an internationally acclaimed modernist architect who designed buildings including the Federal Reserve Bank in Minneapolis, the Corning Museum of Glass in Corning, New York, and the University of Michigan Law Library, has died. He was 92.His son, Sven Birkerts, says his father died Tuesday of congestive heart failure at his home in Needham, Massachusetts.Birkerts was born in Riga, Latvia, but fled during World War II. He made his way to Stuttgart, Germany, where he began studying architecture. In 1949, Birkerts emigrated to the United States and worked for several architecture firms in the Midwest before he and a colleague, Frank Straub, founded Birkerts and Straub in 1962.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
glass america midwest llc new york ny