glamour closet, LLC

po box 210
san francisco, california 94104

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4645115

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GLAMOUR CLOSET, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Homes for Art Deco Lovers
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Three homes on the market in New York, Chicago and San Francisco that channel 1920s and ’30s glamour.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Wine Women and Shoes 2017
    Wednesday May 10, 2017

    Sunday afternoon was filled with laughter, glamour and the clinking of wine glasses. About 200 Bay Area women filled the ballroom of the Ritz-Carlton in San Francisco on Sunday May 7 for an afternoon benefitting the Saint Francis Foundation's Tenderloin Health Improvement Partnership (TLHIP). San Francisco’s inaugural Wine, Women & Shoes was a great success with ladies from all over the region supporting the Partnership's mission to renovate two parks in the Tenderloin.
    The benefit featured a fashion show, marketplace with local shops and brands, wine tasting from several California wineries, and a silent and live auction during an afternoon tea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Social Scene
  • NY Cosmos stand in way of SF Deltas’ storybook finish
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    If the San Francisco Deltas win the North American Soccer League title in their first season, it’s only fitting that they will have to beat the league’s most storied club to do so. The Deltas will face the defending champion New York Cosmos in the NASL Championship game at Kezar Stadium on Sunday at 5

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • Three things we learned: SF Deltas vs. NY Cosmos
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After falling behind the New York Cosmos, San Francisco responded with two goals to win their first home game of the fall season. Here are three things we learned from the game: 1) The team responded well to the loss of Cristian Portilla A day before the Cosmos game the team learned they would be

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • SF Deltas defeat North Carolina, face NY Cosmos for NASL Championship
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    San Francisco Deltas midfielder Tyler Gibson picked the perfect time to score his first goal of the season. His screamer of a shot from the just outside the top of the box snuck inside the right goal post in the 40th minute. It was the difference maker in a tightly contested semifinal playoff game the

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News