gladys c. laforge, esq., p.c.

154 main street
goshen, new york 10924

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4632845

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GLADYS C. LAFORGE, ESQ., P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woman sentenced for fiance's river kayaking death
    Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    GOSHEN, N.Y. (AP) — A woman who admitted to causing her fiance's death by removing a plug from his kayak before a Hudson River outing was sentenced Wednesday to up to four years in state prison.Angelika Graswald, 37, received a sentence Wednesday in Orange County Court of 16 months to four years. She pleaded guilty last summer to criminally negligent homicide.Graswald was originally charged with second-degree murder and manslaughter in the death of 46-year-old Vincent Viafore, of Poughkeepsie, who drowned while the couple was kayaking in April 2015.Graswald, a Latvian national, admitted to pulling out the plug on Viafore's kayak before they set out on the river on a day when conditions were dangerous.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Director Dan Gilroy Explains The Sneaky Insanity Of ‘Roman J. Israel, Esq’
    By Mike Ryan - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    ‘Roman J. Israel, Esq’ probably isn't the movie you think it is. The director explains why.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Y Combinator-backed VIDA turns artwork into fashion, accessories and more
    By Sarah Perez - Friday Aug 18, 2017

     VIDA, an e-commerce startup that allows artists to upload their designs to be printed on real-world materials – like fabric, leather, metal and more – which are then sold as unique products, has grown its community of artists to over 100,000 members since its launch a few years ago. The company is now participating in startup accelerator Y Combinator, following its recent… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in
    By Jared Newman - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon … Continue reading “Amazon’s next Fire TV box may have Alexa built in”

    Apple may not be the only one with a new 4K HDR streaming box on the way. Amazon is reportedly working on two new Fire TV devices, both supporting 4K HDR video, according to AFTVNews. The cheaper of the two may be a streaming dongle like the Fire TV Stick, but with more processing power. Amazon could announce it this month and launch it next month.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • 'Roman J. Israel, Esq.' Review: Soul Practitioner
    Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Denzel Washington stars as a lawyer from another era in Dan Gilroy’s florid crime drama.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • ‘Roman J. Israel, Esq.’ Stars Denzel Washington As An Eccentric Attorney Who Sells Out
    By Vince Mancini - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Denzel Washington stars in a Dan Gilroy film selling out vs. staying true that ultimately cannibalizes itself.

    Source: Uproxx