girl on fire labs incorporated

40 west 4th street
apt. 216
patchogue, new york 11772

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4359504

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MARK MONDELLO
40 WEST 4TH STREET
APT. 216
PATCHOGUE, NEW YORK, 11772

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GIRL ON FIRE LABS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Girl rescued from manhole was yelling for help for an hour
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    BUFFALO, N.Y. — A 9-year-old western New York girl who broke her ankle after falling through an open manhole into the sewer 12 feet below yelled for help for an hour before a passer-by heard her. Capt. Daniel O’Leary of the Buffalo Fire Department tells WKBW-TV the girl was trapped in a foot of rushing...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Girl fired for being too cute
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Samsung unveils Bixby 2.0 with long-awaited Viv Labs integration
    By Khari Johnson - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Samsung today announced its AI assistant Bixby will begin to incorporate Viv Labs technology for third-party integrations. Viv was acquired by Samsung a year ago for about $215 million. Before Viv, co-creators Adam Cheyer and Dag Kittlaus also made Siri before it was acquired by Apple. “Bixby 2.0 will be available on a variety of devices […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Girl Scouts tear into Boy Scouts: Their house is on fire
    By Tamar Lapin - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    It’s a battle of the scouts. The Girl Scouts of the USA slammed the Boy Scouts of America’s decision to begin allowing girls to join their ranks Thursday, according to a new report. “The Boy Scouts’ house is on fire,” Girl Scouts told ABC News in a statement. “Instead of addressing systemic issues of continuing...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Hailee Cooper posts record-tying 64 for early Girls Junior PGA Championship lead
    By Kevin Casey - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Leaderboard • • • Hailee Cooper fired a bogey-free 8-under 64 on Tuesday at the Girls Junior PGA Championship to take early control (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page