giovanni 47-16 i, LLC

685 hawthorne street
west hempstead, new york 11552

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4641015

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GIOVANNI 47-16 I, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Rome Journal: Putting ‘Don Giovanni’ on a Truck, and Returning Opera to Its Roots
    By ELISABETTA POVOLEDO - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Putting into practice the notion that culture is a right, OperaCamion is bringing operas, like Mozart’s “Don Giovanni,” to Rome’s grittier neighborhoods.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • West of Loathing review — a Southwestern tour of the moo-pocalypse
    By Stephanie Chan - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    West of Loathing is a surreal role-playing game with an unapologetically silly sense of humor that would make Mel Brooks proud. It’s the latest title from Asymmetric Publications, whose web-based RPG Kingdom of Loathing is still going strong since its 2003 launch. Kingdom of Loathing is what you’d get if you fed a rowdy bunch of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • West Edge Opera stages a Viennese rarity
    By Joshua Kosman - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    There’s a temptation to imagine that 18th century musical Vienna was populated by Mozart, Haydn and a bunch of guys named Moe.[...] Sunday afternoon’s delightful performance — the first of three in the hangar-like performance space that the company has cobbled together in the Pacific Pipe warehouse in Oakland — was a welcome demonstration that there were other people on the Viennese scene who could write an engaging tune.The antilove forces are embodied by the goddess Diana, who inhabits an enchanted realm with a trio of nymph attendants.Helping to enforce her puritan sexual ethic is the titular tree, which sniffs out any hint of lascivious behavior and pelts the offender to death with fruit.Cupid — a male character sung by a woman who spends much of the opera, Cherubino-like, in drag — sports a spangly hot pink heart over his privates and two more athwart his melon-size boobs.The trick in listening to Martín’s music is never to compare it in your mind’s ear with Mozart’s, which is no easier than not thinking about an elephant.Diana gets the most daunting assignment — including a pair of electrifying bravura showcases and a series of delicate emotional shifts — and soprano Nikki Einfeld rose superbly to the challenge, negotiating both the grueling coloratura and the expressive nuances of the role with ease.Mozart’s is a big shadow to evade, but the truth is that (as Leporello says when “Figaro” is quoted at Don Giovanni’s banquet) it’s music we may know a little too well at this point.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • This chimp lived in a two-bedroom UWS apartment
    By Jane Ridley - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Buying a mountain of bananas at the local grocery store, Hester Mundis couldn’t help rolling her eyes when the assistant jokingly asked if she had a monkey at home. “I replied: ‘He’s not a monkey, he’s a chimp!’” says the 78-year-old writer, of Kingston, NY, who used to live on the Upper West Side with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
giovanni 4716 i llc west hempstead ny