gino's cucina brick oven pizza inc.

60 bayview ave. west
lindenhurst, new york 11757

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4420368

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GINO'S CUCINA BRICK OVEN PIZZA INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Small Business Report, March 3, 2017
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Friday Mar 3, 2017

    How to moonlight as a small business owner when you have a separate full time job. Hear how a New Jersey teacher launched a brick-oven pizza-making business that he brings to your party.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business
  • Homes to Buy for Pizza Pie
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Three luxury houses for sale that have outdoor entertaining areas equipped with a pizza oven

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Transform your next cookout into a pizza party with this portable oven
    By Emily Heller - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Making pizza at home typically means either heating up a frozen pizza in the oven or, if you’re feeling especially fancy, heating up ingredients you got from the grocery store in the oven. True connoisseurs may even have a pizza stone. Either way, oven pizza somehow turns out both soggy and burnt. Let’s face it — your standard convection oven isn’t meant for making pizza.

    Enter the BakerStone Pizza Oven Box. After a successful Kickstarter campaign, this portable brick oven is now available on Amazon. You just have to place this bad boy on top of your grill, allow it to heat up, and pop in your pizza. It’ll heat up in 2-4 minutes and can churn out an evenly baked pie from top to bottom. Read more...

    More about Food, Pizza, Grilling, Mashable Shopping, and Shopping List

    Source: Mashable!
  • Can Domino's Deliver Pizza Under 10 Minutes?
    Sunday May 28, 2017

    Domino’s in Australia and New Zealand plans to deliver pizzas in 10 minutes or less. It's experimenting with different ingredients, faster-cooking ovens and delivery vehicles. Photo: Mike Cherney/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Media & Marketing
  • Retail Stores Made Elmira, N.Y., an Unlikely Success---Now They're Gone
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    To understand the ripple effects of the collapse in traditional retail, look no further than Elmira, N.Y. The surrounding county, famed for its trail-blazing mall, is more exposed to 2017’s brick-and-mortar carnage than almost anywhere in the U.S.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Albert Farr masterpiece in Piedmont
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. Roaring ’20s grandeur takes center stage at this expansive and historic Piedmont estate. Built by architect Albert Farr, this palatial residence features multiple fireplaces, grand public rooms, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. The contemporary kitchen rests beside a family room and includes dual ovens, marble counters and traditional cabinetry, while the formal dining room features an antique chandelier and garden views. A brick courtyard and landscaped garden wait behind the home that includes a detached apartment. The grounds include a tournament-size tennis court, a raised lawn and sculpted hedges.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News