gilmartin sports ventures inc

25 marvin dr
kings park, new york 11754

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4374391

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GILMARTIN SPORTS VENTURES INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • FanDuel CEO, Co-Founder Eccles to Leave Company
    Monday Nov 20, 2017

    FanDuel Inc. Chief Executive Nigel Eccles is leaving the fantasy-sports website he co-founded in 2009, the company said Monday, months after FanDuel and rival DraftKings Inc. called off a merger.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • FTC moves to block DraftKings and FanDuel fantasy sports merger
    By Dean Takahashi - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The Federal Trade Commission and attorneys general in California and the District of Columbia said they will file a complaint to block the merger of the biggest fantasy sports companies, FanDuel and Draftkings. The complaint will allege that the combined firm would control more than 90 percent of the U.S. market for daily fantasy sports […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Is Luis Severino suddenly the most prized pitcher in NY?
    By Ken Davidoff - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    CLEVELAND — Do we have a new King of the Hill in New York? You’re starting a third team in the Tri-State area — let’s call them the Paramus Mall Rats — and you get to choose one pitcher from either the Yankees or the Mets. Whom do you choose? You have to give ultra-serious...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • ‘Holy Toledo moment’ - Bill King gets Frick Award
    By Susan Slusser - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    COOPERSTOWN, N.Y. -At long last, Bay Area radio icon Bill King was posthumously awarded the highest honor in baseball broadcasting Saturday. King, the A’s radio play-by-play man for 25 years, received the Ford C. Frick award in a start-studded ceremony at Doubleday Field, with his stepdaughter, Kathleen Lowenthal, accepting on his behalf. "I think this is a ‘Holy Toledo’ moment," Lowenthal said, using her stepdad’s catch phrase with dozens of Hall of Fame players and managers applauding behind her on the stage. "It is for me. Holy Toldeo.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories