gill performance physical therapy assistant p.c.

366 north broadway suite ph5
jericho, new york 11753

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4357775

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GILL PERFORMANCE PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSISTANT P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bots are becoming highly skilled assistants in physical therapy
    By Michal Prywata, Bionik Laboratories - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Within the last decade, we’ve seen incredible progress in the fields of robotics and artificial intelligence.  Innovators have been seeking out ways to meld man and machine and, in some areas, remove man altogether. In robotics, we’re seeing delivery drones, security robots, and more. In AI, chatbots, self-driving cars, and voice recognition have all made […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • How esports competitors prepare, mentally and physically
    By Aurangzeb A. Durrani - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Think “high-performance athlete” and a fairly typical ideal probably springs to mind. The classic media representation of an elite athlete embodies physical prowess built on a foundation of continual conditioning and fitness. While it puts some emphasis on the mental aspects of athleticism, its main focus is all about the body. Compare that to the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Health plan failure brings dread for Obamacare beneficiaries
    By JAMES ANDERSON and CARLA K. JOHNSON, Associated Press - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    [...] while Republicans in Congress failed this week to craft a new health care plan, they did succeed in shaking the confidence of those who rely on the act the most.Alison Chandra sobbed with relief Monday night when she heard that the Republican health care plan appeared doomed.[...] Chandra's anxiety swept back when she heard about the GOP effort to repeal the health plan with no replacement.Dawn Erin went to her first round of physical therapy Tuesday to treat painful bladder infections she's suffered for two decades.Physical therapy might seem mundane for some, but the 46-year-old from Austin, Texas, was ecstatic.Erin relies on a government subsidy to help pay for her plan.Alexandra Flores, 29, a library assistant at the University of South Florida in St. Petersburg, was astonished with Trump's "Let Obamacare fail" declaration and his further insistence that "I'm not going to own it."Trump is acting like those who currently benefit from the ACA are wrong and will be punished for the simple act of having health insurance," Flores said, adding that she feels he's using her health care coverage "as a bargaining chip.Potter was covered under the Affordable Care Act when she unexpectedly became pregnant last year and had bleeding and other complications.AP writers Kelli Kennedy in Fort Lauderdale, Florida; Collin Binkley in Boston; Holly Ramer in Concord, New Hampshire; Lindsey Whitehurst in Salt Lake City and Margery Beck in Omaha, Nebraska, also contributed to this report.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Chris Jericho Has His Own Cruise Now, And You Can Sail Away With Him
    By Scott Heisel - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Are you ready to bodyslam the high seas with Chris Jericho, Mick Foley, DDP and more? Get details now.

    Source: Uproxx
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy New York