gifted hands physical therapy p.c.

22 sharon drive
coram, new york 11727

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4519645

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GIFTED HANDS PHYSICAL THERAPY P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • AR/VR Weekly: Social good dons a headset
    By Jason Wilson - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Augmented and virtual reality are setting out to accomplish a lot of things. They provide entertainment. Social VR helps us connect to others. Both could be a boon for manufacturing, health, and the enterprise. But one group of young people is using VR for something different — therapy. Gamers Gift is a nonprofit that brings VR […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Stanford Medicine Receives $10 Million for Cancer Cell Therapy Center
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    The gift from Jeffrey and Marieke Rothschild will support research on therapies that harness the power of a patient's own immune system to attack and kill tumor cells....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • TheraGun Putting Vibration Therapy in Hands Of Players
    By Tim Newcomb - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    As players continue to search for ways to ease the strain on their body, TheraGun points them toward vibration therapy.

    The post TheraGun Putting Vibration Therapy in Hands Of Players appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Bots are becoming highly skilled assistants in physical therapy
    By Michal Prywata, Bionik Laboratories - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Within the last decade, we’ve seen incredible progress in the fields of robotics and artificial intelligence.  Innovators have been seeking out ways to meld man and machine and, in some areas, remove man altogether. In robotics, we’re seeing delivery drones, security robots, and more. In AI, chatbots, self-driving cars, and voice recognition have all made […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Fordham University Receives $10.5 Million Estate Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Mitch Nauffts) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The gift from trustee and alumnus Stephen E. Bepler ('64) and his widow, Kim, includes $8 million to endow chairs in mathematics, physics, chemistry, and biology and $2.5 million in support of a new science building to be built on the university's campus in the Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy New York