giant little man inc.

1790 broadway 20th floor
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4340071

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GIANT LITTLE MAN INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Eli Manning defends his awkward little dance that went viral
    By Paul Schwartz - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Eli Manning let loose Tuesday after practice and was surprised that his moves went viral, expecting (wrongly) that what happens in the Giants locker room stays in the locker room. “I guess that’s the last generation,’’ Manning said on SiriusXM NFL Radio. Clearly, Manning was not upset and sounded rather proud of what others might...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • McAdoo admits Eli Manning’s rusty and dreads this headline
    By Brian Lewis - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    In his first practice since Wednesday, Giants quarterback Eli Manning looked predictably rusty. And as soon as coach Ben McAdoo admitted as much, it was going to be noteworthy, whether McAdoo liked it or not. “Eli’s been consistent. He’s been productive. He had a few days off. He seemed a little bit rusty,” McAdoo said....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Eli Manning’s body language a clear tell to the Giants’ fortunes
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    The Lions — along with everyone else at MetLife Stadium on Monday night for the Giants home opener — will be looking for the look early in the game. The look in Eli Manning’s eyes and in his body language will tell everyone — first and foremost the Detroit defense — a lot about how...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page