gethm incorporation inc

210 martine ave unit 5l
white plains, new york 10601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4519987

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GETHM INCORPORATION INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Discovery's Eurosport, Snap Inc. Partner On Olympics Video
    Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Eurosport and Snap Inc. will team up to provide original content incorporating 2018 Winter Olympic pics.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • The Rebuilding Years, Post-Sandy
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES and JONAH MARKOWITZ - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    Those affected by Hurricane Sandy five years ago shared how the storm changed their lives physically, emotionally and financially, and how things have changed for the better since.

    Source: NYT > Home Page