get some productions

2804 gateway oaks dr. #200
sacramento, california 95833

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4503404

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GET SOME PRODUCTIONS









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Insider’s Guide to Halal Takeout
    By EMILY BRENNAN - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    A tour through several 24-hour Pakistani restaurants in New York reveals some commentary on Uber and Trump. But really, it’s all about the food.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sacramento move from ‘me too’ to ‘enough’
    By Melody Gutierrez - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    SACRAMENTO — Female lawmakers, lobbyists and legislative staffers stepped forward Tuesday in a chorus of “me too” as the spotlight on sexual violence and harassment in Hollywood turned to other industries. Like politics. More than 140 women around the state Capitol, including some of the most influential women in Sacramento politics, signed an open letter Tuesday to declare that sexual harassment, and a culture that encourages it, exists in Sacramento. Many said they had been harassed at some point in their careers and wanted to dispel any myths that women in high positions are insulated from workplace harassment and violence.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Call It Splitsville, N.Y.: Hasidic Enclave to Get Its Own Town
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Residents in the village of Kiryas Joel, in Orange County, and those in the Town of Monroe voted to part ways, ending years of conflict over zoning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In Sacramento, cocktail scene has become a capital idea
    By Lou Bustamonte - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    Sacramento was built for cocktails. With many bars boasting spacious patios, live music, produce from the Central Valley and reasonable prices, finding quality drinks and the atmosphere to match is effortless. The increasingly sophisticated food scene is fueling the demand for equally interesting and thoughtful cocktails; many of the best can be found in restaurant bars. Standard-bearers like Hook & Ladder, Shady Lady and Red Rabbit have nurtured and provided a stage for many talented bartenders heading up some of the best bars in Sacramento and the region.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Greta Gerwig’s Radical Confidence
    By CHRISTINE SMALLWOOD - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    In her directorial debut, the writer and actress has created a character rarely seen onscreen: a young girl who loves herself.

    Source: NYT > Home Page