get real books incorporated

275 mossybrook rd
high falls, new york 12440

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4570024

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GET REAL BOOKS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New in Memoir: Lessons in Falling in Love, and 2 Accounts of Its Horrors
    By MEGHAN DAUM - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Three books trace the highs and the (very) lows of love and marriage, says our memoir columnist, Meghan Daum.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Strong Sales, Nordstrom Gets Real In Fall Campaign
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Its ability to beat industry expectations "stands as a reminder that even in a challenging market, getting the strategy right can, and does, make all the difference."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Which fall shows have staying power — and which could get the ax?
    By Michael Starr - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    We’re now a month into the new TV season, with most of the broadcast networks’ new fall series sampled and in the books. So that means … it’s time again for our annual fall “Report Card,” in which we grade the new primetime shows on their chances for survival. For simplicity’s sake, we’ve graded only...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment