ges wealth management, inc.

1425 jefferson road
rochester, new york 14623

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4396218

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GES WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Economic Trends: To Understand Rising Inequality, Consider the Janitors at Two Top Companies, Then and Now
    By NEIL IRWIN - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Focusing on core competence and outsourcing the rest has made U.S. companies lean, nimble and productive. It has also left lots of people worse off.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Economy Needs Amazons, but It Mostly Has GEs
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    When Amazon.com Inc. announced Friday it was buying Whole Foods, the stock market got a taste of something long missing: volatility. If Amazon is one extreme in how companies invest, General Electric is the other, writes Greg Ip.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoFi’s plan to be the bank of the future not going so well
    By Julie Verhage and Selina Wang - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    Just a few years after Mike Cagney co-founded Social Finance Inc., he was already talking about how his new venture was going to “kill banks.” Having built a decent business refinancing student loans taken out by graduates from top universities, SoFi’s brash and quirky founder dreamed of creating a “Wells Fargo of the future.” It would market things from insurance and mortgages to wealth management to Millennials. Now, with Cagney felled by a flurry of sexual harassment allegations, the question is whether SoFi has any chance of building the financial supermarket he envisioned.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • GE’s new CEO overhauls top ranks
    By Thomas Black - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    General Electric Co.’s new boss is giving the company a management makeover as he seeks to reverse its stock plunge — the biggest of the year on the Dow Jones industrial average. Chief Financial Officer Jeffrey Bornstein is leaving, adding to an exodus of top executives that began shortly after Chief Executive Officer John Flannery won the top job more than three months ago. Two other longtime company veterans, Vice Chairwoman Beth Comstock and Vice Chairman John Rice, are also exiting. Flannery is tightening his grip on GE as he seeks to cut $2 billion in costs by the end of next year amid pressure from activist shareholder Trian Fund Management.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News