gerber & gerber nursing consulting inc

65-65 wetherole street
apt 6l
rego park, new york 11374

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4385720

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GERBER & GERBER NURSING CONSULTING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Gerber Overhauls Brand Image
    Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    As parents seek out simpler and healthier baby food, Gerber is revealing its largest brand overhaul in the company's 90+ year history.

    Everything, from packaging to shopper marketingmaterials to the iconic Gerber baby logo, has experienced a redesign. Creative AOR Terri & Sandy worked with Ogilvy & Mather on the effort along with Hornall Anderson on packaging and logodesign, MetaVision on media buying and Match MG/Catapult on retail redesign.

    The "Anything for Baby" creative draws attention to topics like the brand's organic portfolio, its "Clean FieldFarming" practices.

    Have a look at the creative work here.

    The refreshed logo still features"sparkling baby eyes" to represent happy healthy babies, but now is cleaner and sharper.

    Gerber is also introducing an online personal assistant, “Dotti”, named after thecompany’s founder, Dorothy Gerber. This new digital customer experience will connect parents in real-time with real-life baby experts to provide advice on subjects like nutrition and sleephabits.

    A 30-second ad will break nationally on TV on October 23, with other spot debuting on social media. 

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Adam Gerber Returns To Agency World After Decade-Plus Hiatus
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    WPP's Essence has tapped Gerber to fill the new position of SVP Investment, North America as the agency continues to expand its offering beyond digital.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Gerber Among The 86% Of Marketers Using Influencers
    Thursday Apr 13, 2017

    Gerber relied on influencers recruited by Linqia to launch its Lil' Beanies treats for toddlers. A recent Linqia survey found that 86% of marketers use influencers as part of their content strategy.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media Insider
  • Cindy Crawford and Rande Gerber Spend $12M on Beverly Hills Home
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Supermodel extraordinaire Cindy Crawford and her nightlife and tequila entrepreneur husband Rande Gerber are the new owners of a 5,386-square-foot, single-story contemporary home in the affluent Trousdale neighborhood in Beverly Hills, California.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • George Clooney’s Tequila Company Sold for Up to $1 Billion
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Casamigos, which the actor founded with the entertainment impresario Rande Gerber, drew the attention of the spirits giant Diageo.

    Source: NYT > Home Page