georgian trimmer group, LLC

100 heitman dr, apt k
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4571188

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GEORGIAN TRIMMER GROUP, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News
  • Border Games: Russia’s Creeping Occupation
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    The borders between Georgia and the disputed territory of South Ossetia are blurry. Georgians say the Russian military is using signs, fences and guard stations to take pieces of Georgian land, yard by yard.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page