george stawowy & son inc.

rr #1
box 292a
livingston manor, new york 12758

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1992)

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 21, 1988

NYS DOS ID#
1228773

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1988 - GEORGE STAWOWY & SON INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Warriors’ Shaun Livingston to miss Fridays game vs. Washington
    By Connor Letourneau - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    Warriors point guard Shaun Livingston will miss Friday night’s game against Washington to attend the funeral of Mavericks guard Devin Harris’ brother, Golden State head coach Steve Kerr said. Livingston, who is close with Harris, plans to fly back to the Bay Area on Saturday and be available for Sunday’s game against Detroit. Harris missed three Dallas games recently to grieve the loss of his brother, Bruce, who was killed in a car accident last week. Before the Warriors’ win Monday night at Dallas, Livingston helped organize a meeting between Devin Harris’ nephew and Bruce Harris’ son, Brayden, and Stephen Curry.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Celebrating Boston Life Sciences: Xconomy Awards Gala Slideshow
    By Corie Lok - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    We at Xconomy were thrilled to see such a great turnout at our first-ever Awards Gala—350 people from the Boston life sciences community filled a Hynes Convention Center ballroom. As Bob Buderi, our founder and editor-in-chief, said in his opening remarks on September 26 before a sold-out crowd: We clearly struck a chord. Top scientists, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • HERE COMES THE SON Donald Trump Jr. channels dad with sarcastic tweet at NY Times
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate