geo community services, LLC

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4344038

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GEO COMMUNITY SERVICES, LLC
2013 - CORNELL CORRECTIONS, LLC
2013 - CORNELL COMPANIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mystery Woman
    Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Surveillance video of "Diana Ilic" meeting Chris Irons, an analyst with GeoInvesting LLC, before a dinner meeting at a suburban Philadelphia restaurant in July.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Postal worker who faked cancer sentenced to community service at treatment center
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Fox, Affiliates Fight Over New OTT Service
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Fox will be offering a live national Hulu feed, where it will replace the affiliates' local news and syndicated programming with programming from Fox cable networks National Geo, Fox News Channel andFox Business Network.

    Source: Media Post: TV Watch