gentry NYc LLC

112 west 34th street
14th floor
new york, new york 10120

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4543595

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GENTRY NYC LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Troy Gentry, singer in Montgomery Gentry country band, dies
    By Mesfin Fekadu - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    NEW YORK — As one half of Montgomery Gentry, Troy Gentry — who died Friday in a helicopter crash — helped the country music duo become a successful act in the genre, launching countless hits, winning multiple awards and reaching platinum status throughout the 2000s. Mr. Gentry, 50, was killed hours before the band was set to hit the stage — a second home for the singer and guitarist from Kentucky. The helicopter carrying Mr. Gentry crashed in a wooded area near the Flying W Airport in Medford, N.J., around 1 p.m. Friday. Montgomery Gentry was supposed to perform Friday in Medford. Mr. Gentry was born on April 5, 1967, in Lexington, Ky.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page