genevieve's cheesecakes & bake shop LLC

90 niagara falls blvd
buffalo, new york 14214

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4637594

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOSEPH MENDOLERA
90 NIAGARA FALLS BLVD
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14214

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - GENEVIEVE'S CHEESECAKES & BAKE SHOP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Here Are This Year’s 8 Most Ridiculously Calorie-Filled Chain Restaurant Meals
    By Chris Morran - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Fast food chains may, deservedly, get flack from public health advocates for their menus filled with salty, breaded, greasy grub, but most fast food meals have nothing on their sit-down restaurant cousins across the parking lot. A bacon cheeseburger may look like a healthy snack compared to the winners of this year’s Xtreme Eating awards.These awards are given out …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • This Twitter thread explains how Cheesecake Factory became the weirdest restaurant on earth
    By Max Knoblauch - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    If you've ever stepped inside a Cheesecake Factory — a restaurant chain found in America's malls, shopping centers, and suburban landscapes that looks like a pop-up palace built by someone playing Sid Meier's Civilization wrong — you've probably wondered, "How does this exist?"

    Well, this Twitter thread has your answer.

    Max Krieger, a Cleveland-based game developer, tweeted a thread explaining the eclectic, bizarre design influences of everyone's favorite high-calorie mall restaurant. The thread caught on, for obvious reasons — Cheesecake Factory is weird as hell. Read more...

    More about Funny, Restaurants, Twitter Thread, Cheesecake Factory, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Small Bakery Changes Name After Legal Threat From Pillsbury Doughboy’s Lawyer
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A small bakery that hasn’t even been open for a year is already having to spend thousands of dollars to change its name after General Mills took issue with the shop’s use of the term “doughboy.”Two weeks after Doughboy’s Bake Shoppe — named after the nickname for the father of one of the owners — opened in January, the …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Cheesecake Factory Customers Say They Were Duped Into Leaving Big Tips
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Even though we all now have phones with handy calculator apps, some restaurant diners are still confounded by the math when trying to sort out the tip, particularly when splitting the bill. Many restaurants now do the math for you and print a suggested tip on the receipt, but some Cheesecake Factory customers say the popular chain is enriching itself …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Travel books: Delicious “Desserts of New York”
    By Spud Hilton - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    [...] in “The Desserts of New York” (Hardie Grant Books, 240 pages, $24.99), author Yasmin Newman has managed to create a “recipe-slash-travel journal and guide” that gives a comprehensive view of the city’s sweets, as well as insights into the people, places and cultures where they thrive.Goodies cover the range from traditional — cannoli, babka and a brief history of New York cheesecake — to modern takeoffs, including black sesame cream puffs, S’mores baked Alaska, fig and Marsala glazed scones and “luxe” Oreo cookies.Newman does an impressive job finding, organizing and assessing everything that feeds New York City’s voracious sweet tooth, but as the book’s principal photographer, she captures the restaurants and patrons, as well the everyday life in increasingly hip neighborhoods where new desserts are being born and centuries-old recipes are finding new life.Ice creams range from burnt marshmallow (delectable) to red pepper fig, while popsicles are boozy and cones are decked in cotton candy.On cultures: In New York, Jewish delis, Greek coffee shops, Korean-run grocery stores and Latino bodegas all signal a multicultural city whose rich heritage and minority-majority makeup is proudly woven through daily life, and also its delicious sweets.Moe’s Doughs Donut Shop: Following the social media splash of rainbow bagels in early 2016, multicolored just-about-everything started appearing, including rainbow doughnuts at Moe’s Doughs.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • A family recipe helps this cheesecake shop thrive as rents rise
    By Alexandra Semenova - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    When Eileen Avezzano opened her bake shop at 17 Cleveland Place in 1975, it was on a sleepy corner in SoHo. “Cleveland Place was not on a map,” she explained. Four decades later...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business