genesis payroll processing group, LLC

10225 main street, suite 17
clarence, new york, 14031

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4497021

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GENESIS PAYROLL PROCESSING GROUP, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Genesis Innovation Raises $1.1M to Invest in Medical Device Startups
    By Sarah Schmid Stevenson - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Holland, MI-based Genesis Innovation Group announced early this month that it has raised $1.1 million in capital to invest in new medical device technologies. Since its 2013 inception, Genesis has raised a total of $2.3 million. Genesis is not a traditional venture capital firm, says co-founder and CEO Rob Ball. Instead, it’s a consulting group […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • ADP vote is like electing the US president: Ackman
    By Carleton English - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Bill Ackman took a page from Uncle Sam’s playbook in a plea to get shareholders of Automatic Data Processing to vote him and two of his nominees onto the payroll processor’s board. “The decision to vote your shares here is as important as the decision to vote for the President of the United States or...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Bill Ackman’s fight for ADP board seats will be an uphill battle
    By Carleton English - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Bill Ackman is going to have to make nice with a lot of Automatic Data Processing’s shareholders over the next two months. The activist hedgie is trying to win three spots on the payroll-processor’s board — while being able to vote only 2 percent of the company’s common shares, according to regulatory filings. This is...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Bill Ackman is playing Jekyll-and-Hyde with ADP
    By Carleton English - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    It looks like Bill Ackman is trying Jekyll-and-Hyde tactics to shake up Automatic Data Processing’s board. The activist investor’s hedge fund Pershing Square said Wednesday that it wants to replace three of ADP’s board members as he pressed the payroll processor to cut costs and update its technology. That’s an abrupt turn from last week,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This might be Bill Ackman’s next big idea
    By Carleton English - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Activist investor Bill Ackman may have found his next target. Shares of Automatic Data Processing rose as much as 11.3 percent to $117.92 on reports that the hedgie’s Pershing Square has built a stake in the New Jersey-based payroll and tax filing processor. The size of Pershing’s stake and his intentions for the company were...

    Source: New York Post: Business