generations diagnostic imaging inc.

3480 veterans memorial hwy
suite 10
bohemia, new york 11716

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4484530

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GENERATIONS DIAGNOSTIC IMAGING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Heart and Asthma Monitors? There’s an App for That
    By CAROL POGASH - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Start-ups by young Berkeley engineers are marketing devices for home use that will help heart patients and asthmatic children manage their conditions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can the Diagnostic Process Be Shortened to Minutes?
    Friday Jun 9, 2017

    New technologies are shortening the diagnostic process.

    Source: The Doctor's Channel
  • Companies still hobbled from fearsome cyberattack
    By FRANK BAJAK and RAPHAEL SATTER, Associated Press - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The Heritage Valley Health System couldn't offer lab and diagnostic imaging services at 14 community and neighborhood offices in western Pennsylvania.DLA Piper, a London-based law firm with offices in 40 countries, said on its website that email systems were down; a receptionist said email hadn't been restored by the close of business day.An employee at an international transit company at Lima's port of Callao told The Associated Press that Maersk employees' telephone system and email had been knocked out by the virus — so they were "stuck using their personal cellphones."Security researchers now concur that while NotPetya was wrapped in the guise of extortionate "ransomware" — which encrypts files and demands payment — it was really designed to exact maximum destruction and disruption, with Ukraine the clear target.Computers were disabled there at banks, government agencies, energy companies, supermarkets, railways and telecommunications providers.Robert M. Lee, CEO of Dragos Inc. and an expert on cyberattacks on infrastructure including Ukraine's power grid, said the rules of cyberespionage appear to be changing, with sophisticated actors — state-sponsored or not — violating what had been established norms of avoiding collateral damage.Besides NotPetya, he pointed to the May ransomware dubbed "WannaCry," a major cyberassault that some experts have blamed on North Korea.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • New Pacific Rim Uprising trailer debuts at NY Comic Con
    By Samuel Axon - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    John Boyega stars in a sequel about a new generation of Jaeger pilots.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Karlovy Vary Film Festival Delivers Cinema and Glamour, With a Side of Goulash
    By Ben Croll, provided by
    - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Karlovy Vary Film Festival Delivers Cinema and Glamour, With a Side of GoulashOpening night at the Karlovy Vary International Film Festival is one of the social events of the season.[...] that indelible image – high society in their finest eveningwear, juggling flutes of champagne and hearty platters of comfort food – just about summed the experience at Karlovy Vary, which began in 1946 and this year celebrated its 52nd edition.The festival, which opened on June 30 and runs through July 8, is the biggest event of its type in central Europe and one of the major festivals in Europe, uniting international auteurs, big name actors and flashy financiers for a weeklong celebration in a postcard Bohemia town.Though the festival programmers reserve three competition sections for world and international premieres, they fill the numerous non-competitive slots with notable titles from Sundance, Berlin, and Cannes, turning the Bohemian event into a modest sized festival of festivals.The boisterous 33-year-old has won numerous prizes and toured extensively with his two shorts and two features, all of them set in the same Calabrese town, and all them formally audacious mixes of documentary and neo-realist fiction.“A Ciambra” attracted the support of Martin Scorsese, who signed on as executive producer and offered notes in the editing room.The film took top honors at Director’s Fortnight sidebar at Cannes and sold to IFC Films, who are looking to release it this autumn.The German/Israeli production received a standing ovation so long and impassioned that director Ofir Raul Graizer still seemed shell-shocked hours after the film’s Tuesday screening.The festival’s artistic director, Karel Och, corroborated that response, tweeting a video of the ovation and calling it “unforgettable.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish