general's hardwood flooring inc

120 forgham rd
rochester, new york 14616

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4380397

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GENERAL'S HARDWOOD FLOORING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hardwood Information: Recognizing Hardwood Tree Characteristics
    By Teo Spangler - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Economic Trends: To Understand Rising Inequality, Consider the Janitors at Two Top Companies, Then and Now
    By NEIL IRWIN - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Focusing on core competence and outsourcing the rest has made U.S. companies lean, nimble and productive. It has also left lots of people worse off.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Listing of the Day: Mount Kisco
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Original architectural features of the 1927 house include hardwood floors, high ceilings, a grand center-hall staircase, crown moldings and five working fireplaces.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular