gemini gas inc.

159-26 86th street
howard beach, new york 11414

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4552861

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GEMINI GAS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Iamsu! returns to the Bay Area
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    If you had to list torchbearers of Bay Area hip-hop since the leaders of the “hyphy” movement, the HBK Gang (a.k.a. the Heartbreak Gang) would definitely be among the top.The group of local rappers, including Sage the Gemini and P-Lo, was co-founded in 2008 by Richmond rapper Iamsu! — most known for his cameos on songs like “Gas Pedal” and “Function” — while he was still in high school.Iamsu! has since released songs with such rappers as Wiz Khalifa and 2 Chainz, as well as R&B star Tinashe and Oakland’s own Kehlani, and this year alone has released three mixtapes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Names & Faces: Frank Howard, Brittney Griner
    Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Frank Howard The former Washington Senator is no longer the home run king of D.C. after the Nationals’ Ryan Zimmerman passed him Sunday with his 238th career homer, all in a Washington uniform. “Ryan Zimmerman — this guy is something very special,” Howard said in a statement. “... If he continues putting these kind of numbers up for another six, eight, 10 years, this young man is going to walk into Cooperstown, N.Y., and into baseball’s Hall of Fame. You want to know how I feel about it? Nobody is happier for him than me.” Howard had 237 of his 382 career home runs with the Senators from 1965-71, including a career-high 48 homers in 1969. and 44 each in ’68 and ’70.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Down to the Wire: Florida Races to Prepare Ahead of Irma's Fury
    By Kalhan Rosenblatt and Erik Ortiz and Elizabeth Chuck and Associated Press - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    South Florida's beaches were eerily bare Friday as residents packed hardware stores and waited at gas stations ahead of Hurricane Irma.

    Source: NBC News
  • Mayors, Sidestepping Trump, Vow to Fill Void on Climate Change
    By LIZETTE ALVAREZ - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    American mayors in Miami Beach for their annual meeting urged the federal government to fight global warming and vowed to step up their own efforts.

    Source: NYT > Home Page