gemini consulting group LLC

27 glacier drive
smithtown, new york 11787

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4366569

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
PHILIP SCHOPPMANN
27 GLACIER DRIVE
SMITHTOWN, NEW YORK, 11787

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GEMINI CONSULTING GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Iamsu! returns to the Bay Area
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    If you had to list torchbearers of Bay Area hip-hop since the leaders of the “hyphy” movement, the HBK Gang (a.k.a. the Heartbreak Gang) would definitely be among the top.The group of local rappers, including Sage the Gemini and P-Lo, was co-founded in 2008 by Richmond rapper Iamsu! — most known for his cameos on songs like “Gas Pedal” and “Function” — while he was still in high school.Iamsu! has since released songs with such rappers as Wiz Khalifa and 2 Chainz, as well as R&B star Tinashe and Oakland’s own Kehlani, and this year alone has released three mixtapes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Co-working space offers treadmill desks, kitchen and more
    By Christopher Snowbeck - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    MINNEAPOLIS — When Anne Hendrickson was driving around the Twin Cities as a freelance consultant, she found herself wishing for a space where she could easily combine work with physical activity. The ambition inspired Work It LLC, a business Hendrickson opened last month in St. Paul. It’s a co-working space that rents desks to freelancers, with the twist that clients can walk on treadmills or pedal a stationary bike while they work. There’s also a small on-site gym, showers and a kitchen complete with free olive oil for cooking. Hendrickson hopes the action-oriented amenities will help the business stand out in the increasingly crowded co-working market.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News