ge sanders reporting LLC

450 shore road suite 9e
long beach, new york 11561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403146

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GE SANDERS REPORTING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • TV reporter rescues 2 beached dolphins stranded after Irma
    By David K. Li - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    A TV reporter took a break from his duties Monday — to rescue two dolphins stranded on Florida shores in the wake of Hurricane Irma. Sunshine State-based NBC correspondent Kerry Sanders was looking over damage on Marco Island in southwest Florida when he came upon a baby dolphin. He and another good Samaritan slowly helped...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Nelson Peltz Describes Taking Position in GE
    Wednesday Oct 26, 2016

    Founding Partner of Trian Fund Management Nelson Peltz discusses what made him decide to take a position in GE. He speaks with Rebecca Blumenstein at the WSJDLive conference in Laguna Beach, Calif.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Bernie And Jane Sanders Lawyer Up As The FBI Investigates Allegations Of Bank Fraud
    By jasonnawara - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Bernie and Jane Sanders have hired high-powered lawyers as an FBI investigation for bank fraud tied to a Burlington college loan heats up.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Old Worries Await GE's New Chief
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    GE’s quarterly results, due Friday, will give the company’s incoming boss a taste of what he is up against: concerns about long-term profit goals and generating cash in the short term.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories