gc town center associates LLC

180 clinton square
rochester, new york 14604

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4377768

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GC TOWN CENTER ASSOCIATES LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bay Area political events: single-payer, congressional town hall
    Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Political events in the Bay Area Thursday Single-payer care: California Nurses Association hosts a town hall meeting in Santa Rosa on California legislation to create a single-payer health care system. Event is from 6 to 8 p.m. Thursday at the Steele Lane Community Center, 425 Steele Lane. Friday Town hall: Rep. Jared Huffman, D-San Rafael, holds a town hall at 7 p.m. Friday at West Marin School Community Gym, 11550 Shoreline Highway, Point Reyes Station.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Welcome to the softer side of gutted Sears stores
    By John Biggs - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     If there is any indication of the cultural import and effect of the “millennials” – a term I dislike for reasons I will explain later – look no further than America’s malls. The Baby Boomer hubris and NIMBYism that sent malls into further and further orbits from city centers has come home to roost and it promises to change the face of retail in a big way. First,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Rochester Regional Health Receives $5 Million Gift for Learning Center
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    The gift from the Wegman Family Charitable Foundation will support patient care and capital improvements at the hospital....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • School apologizes for suggesting students masturbate to avoid sex assault
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — A university that during a student orientation session showed a slide that appeared to suggest masturbation as a deterrent to sexual assault has apologized. The Rochester Institute of Technology’s slide featured the Winnie the Pooh character Roo, using the kangaroo character’s name as an acronym about masturbation. A screenshot of the slide...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories