gazette publications, inc.

145 east sunrise highway
suite 8
lindenhurst, new york 11757

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4481643

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GAZETTE PUBLICATIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Citigroup, 21st Century Fox, Twitter: Prince’s Arrest Touches Many
    By ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    Prince Alwaleed’s arrest is likely to reverberate across dozens of publicly listed companies that count him as a major investor.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State tax liens show a Justice company owing $1M
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The Charleston Gazette-Mail reports that the liens are for unpaid severance taxes for mining coal and unpaid reclamation taxes for cleaning up abandoned mine sites.In a statement, an attorney for James C. Justice Companies Inc. tells the newspaper that Tams Management remains committed to honoring all its tax obligations.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Verizon to Compete With AT&T for Public-Safety Customers
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Verizon Communications Inc. said it is building dedicated lanes at the core of its U.S. network for firefighters and other first responders, a bid to compete with AT&T Inc.’s plans for its own public-safety network.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • France Inc. Lauds Macron's Plan to Loosen Labor Rules
    Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    French president is counting on private-sector hiring rather than public spending to spur the employment recovery.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Time Inc. to Launch Sports Illustrated TV
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Time Inc. will launch a subscription streaming service Thursday built around its iconic sports publication, as it tries to counter punishing economics in its legacy business with bets on digital media.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business