gavin de becker & associates, lp

111 eighth avenue
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4622862

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - GAVIN DE BECKER & ASSOCIATES, LP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Boris Becker’s terrible week just got a lot worse
    By Ruth Brown - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The hits just keep coming for Boris Becker. The tennis ace’s Maserati was towed from outside a private club in London Monday — days after he was declared bankrupt. Cops ticketed Becker’s Porsche Panamera, too, which, like the Mas, he’d parked illegally, the Daily Mail reports. The three-time Wimbledon champ will have to fork over...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Daily: Listen to ‘The Daily’: Mueller’s Strategy, and an Attack in New York
    By MICHAEL BARBARO - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    We look at the Russia investigation, internet giants’ hearings on Capitol Hill, and the terrorist attack in Lower Manhattan.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walter Becker's wife says he died from esophageal cancer
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — The wife of Walter Becker says the Steely Dan guitarist died while being treated for esophageal cancer.Becker died at age 67 in September, but no details were revealed at the time.Delia Becker says in a statement Wednesday that he "died in the course of being treated" for esophageal cancer. She added that the cancer "seemed to have come out of nowhere and had spread with terrifying speed."Walter Becker was the guitarist, bassist and co-founder of Steely Dan. He had missed performances earlier in the summer in Los Angeles and New York.Delia Becker says her husband died peacefully at their home in New York City.Steely Dan was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2001._____Online:http://www.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Gavin Cecchini just can’t get a fair shake from Mets
    By Zach Braziller - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Gavin Cecchini insists he didn’t have a down year at Triple-A Las Vegas, despite numbers that clearly state otherwise. Mets manager Terry Collins said he believes the former first-round pick can be an everyday player in the major leagues, though the Mets keep looking elsewhere at a time when they are playing out the string...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Joël Robuchon Is Ready to Resurrect His New York Restaurant
    By FLORENCE FABRICANT - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    The French chef heads downtown to open his latest L’Atelier de Joël Robuchon and seek out a younger clientele.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Steely Dan co-founder, guitarist, Walter Becker dies at 67
    Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Walter Becker, the guitarist, bassist and co-founder of the rock group Steely Dan, has died. He was 67. His official website announced his death Sunday with no further details.Donald Fagen released a statement in remembrance of his Steely Dan bandmate. Fagen said he intends to keep the music they created together alive as long as he can with the Steely Dan band.Becker had missed performances earlier in the summer in Los Angeles and New York. Fagen later told Billboard that Becker was recovering from a procedure and hoped that he'd be fine soon.A Queens native, Becker met Fagen as students at Bard College in 1967 and founded the band in 1972. They were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2001.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish