gass custom carpentry LLC

201 dutch road
central square, new york 13036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399843

County
OSWEGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GASS CUSTOM CARPENTRY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Impossible Burden of Playing Donald Trump
    By DAN BROOKS - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Anthony Atamanuik of “The President Show” never wanted a Trump victory, but it has been great for his career. Now he must avoid the many pitfalls of mocking the man.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Michelle Gass Will Lead Kohl's After Kevin Mansell Steps Down
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Chief merchant and chief customer officer Michelle Gass, a chemical engineer by undergraduate training who developed her marketing chops during a 17-year stint at Starbuck's before joining Kohl's in2013, will succeed Kevin Mansell as CEO next May, the retailer announced yesterday.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Kohl's Names New CEO
    Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Kohl’s said Chief Merchandising and Customer Officer Michelle Gass, a former Starbucks executive, will be its next chief executive when the department-store chain’s current leader retires next year.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Phone Booths Are Back in Times Square. No Quarters Required.
    By TAMARA BEST - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    “Once Upon a Place,” an installation in which immigrants’ oral histories can be listened to by phone, touches on themes like belonging and displacement.

    Source: NYT > Home Page