gardner+birns LLC

849 n alta vista blvd
los angeles, california 90046

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4371409

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - GARDNER+BIRNS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Motel 6 to pay to settle human trafficking suit
    By MICHAEL BALSAMO, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Motel 6 has agreed to pay $250,000 to settle a lawsuit brought by Los Angeles that alleged one of the chain's locations was a base for human traffickers, drug dealers and gang members, prosecutors said.Los Angeles City Attorney Mike Feuer told The Associated Press on Wednesday that the money will be used to help deter human trafficking.The city in November sued the managers of a motel in the Sylmar neighborhood and G6 Hospitality Property LLC, which operates the Motel 6 chain, seeking to quell "unrelenting crime and nuisance activity."Los Angeles police had made more than 60 arrests at the location since 2013 for prostitution, battery, firearms possession and drug-related charges, authorities said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • ‘Saturday Night Live’ Adds 3 New Cast Members for Season 43
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    “Saturday Night Live” has added three new cast members ahead of Season 43, namely Heidi Gardner, Luke Null and Chris Redd.Gardner was a member of the Groundlings main company in Los Angeles. She voices a role on the Crackle animated series “SuperMansion” and appears in the 2018 movie “Life of the Party” starring Melissa McCarthy.Null is a Chicago-based musical comedian and improviser who performed at iO Chicago.Also Read: 'SNL' Star Pete Davidson Says He Has Borderline Personality Disorder: 'This Whole Year Has Been a F-ing Nightmare'Redd is a comedian and rapper who performed at Chicago’s Second City.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 2017 Los Angeles Angels Instructional League Roster
    By Vince Lara-Cinisomo - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    2017 first-rounder Jo Adell is among the players to see at Angels' instructs.

    The post 2017 Los Angeles Angels Instructional League Roster appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • David Geffen Criticizes ‘Shameful’ Lack of Support for Concert Hall
    By ROBIN POGREBIN and MICHAEL COOPER - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Mr. Geffen lamented the downsizing of the $500 million David Geffen Hall project at Lincoln Center. “New York should have the best of everything,” he said.

    Source: NYT > Home Page