garden city nail salon 11 inc

137 jackson st
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4446222

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GARDEN CITY NAIL SALON 11 INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bayview nail salon forced to scrap mural after neighbors complain
    By Meaghan M. Mitchell, Hoodline - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    A mural is at the heart of a dispute between neighbors in Bayview.

    Since opening in January, business has been steady at Luxurious Nail Boutique & Spa, located at 4138 3rd Street (near Innes) in Bayview. However, according to owner Richard Washington, the salon's biggest issue has been visibility.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bill Maher Under Fire for North Korea ‘Nail Salon’ Joke
    By Tim Kenneally, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Bill Maher Under Fire for North Korea ‘Nail Salon’ JokeMaher, who last month coughed up an apology after using the N-word on his HBO show “Real Time,” was once again accused of racial insensitivity on Friday, with a tweet about reports that North Korea is ramping up its missile technology.Maher responded to the North Korea situation with the tweet, This N Korean thing is getting tense! I mean, I think it is, I’m on vaca.Kathy Griffin 'Owes Me a Fruit Basket for Getting Her Off the Front Page' (Video)Shortly thereafter, Maher issued an apology through a spokesperson, saying, Friday nights are always my worst night of sleep because I’m up reflecting on the things I should or shouldn’t have said on my live show.Read original story Bill Maher Under Fire for North Korea ‘Nail Salon’ Joke At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
garden city nail salon 11 inc hempstead ny