garden city auto sales ltd.

55 sealey avenue
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4503896

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GARDEN CITY AUTO SALES LTD.
2013 - GARDEN CITY PRE-OWNED AUTO SALES LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Test Run: How to Explore a City Like a Local Using Your Smartphone
    By JUSTIN SABLICH - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Three apps that make it easy to connect with locals — without having to talk to them in person.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • GM Laying Off About 1,000 Workers Amid Downturn in Passenger-Car Sales
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    General Motors will eliminate a shift at a sedan plant in Kansas City, Kan., laying off about 1,000 people as the nation’s largest auto maker continues to shed thousands of factory jobs amid a sharp downturn in demand for passenger cars.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page