gao hong inc

65 main street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 21, 2014)

NYS Filing Date
MAY 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4406300

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GAO HONG INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Wanda’s Jack Gao Steps Down From AMC Theatres Board
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Soon-to-be ex-Wanda Group executive Jack Gao plans to resign from the board of Wanda-owned AMC Entertainment Holdings, the parent company of AMC Theatres, the company announced in a Friday afternoon SEC filing.“On October 27, 2017, Jack Q. Gao provided AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. (“AMC”) with notice of his intent to resign as a Director of AMC effective immediately,” the filing said. “Mr. Gao resigned in connection with his resignation from all positions with certain affiliates of AMC’s controlling stockholder, Dalian Wanda Group Co., Ltd., and his resignation did not involve any disagreement between him and AMC on any matter related to AMC’s operations, policies, practices or otherwise.  Mr.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Couple used sex slave ring to pay for private school
    By Lia Eustachewich - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    A depraved couple used the proceeds from a sex slave ring they ran to send their daughter to a posh private school, a court heard this week. Hong Chin and his ex-partner Li Wei Gao were found guilty Thursday of operating a sex-trafficking operation that spanned southern England and Wales for more than two years,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Gao Zhisheng Disappears
    Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    The Chinese human-rights lawyer has vanished again.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News