galaxy dynamic corporation

82-41 250th street
bellerose, new york 11426

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4600375

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - GALAXY DYNAMIC CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ICM Partners Names Veteran Publicist Brad Turell SVP of Corporate Communications
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Veteran publicist Brad Turell has been named senior vice president of corporate communications at ICM Partners, both parties announced Monday.Prior to that, Turell spent 11 years at Time Warner as executive vice president of network communications at The WB and head of worldwide corporate communications at Turney Broadcasting Systems.“I’m excited to join the outstanding culture at ICM Partners, working closely with Chris and everyone at the agency to build upon the momentum they have established, and implement the communications strategy for the dynamic growth that lies ahead,” said Turell.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump, GOP tax plan cuts rates and nearly doubles deduction
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    WASHINGTON — President Donald Trump and congressional Republicans are proposing a far-reaching plan to cut taxes for individuals and corporations, simplify the tax system and nearly double the standard deduction used by most Americans. “Too many in our country are shut out of the dynamism of the U.S. economy, which has led to the justifiable...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Does Sheryl Sandberg Want To Run Uber?
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Facebook is not at risk of losing its COO Sheryl Sandberg to Uber, sources tells Recode. No, despite the potential allure of running dynamic startup like Uber, “Sandberg … is quite happywith her current position and has much better options anyway across the corporate and political spectrum,” Recode writes. “She’s also already very rich and has, said these sources,no interest in wading into the mess that is Uber.”

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Katie Nolan to Leave Fox Sports for ESPN
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Katie Nolan is departing Fox Sports for ESPN. It’s a rare move these days for talent to move in this direction, as mass layoffs due to cord-cutting and a strict Disney corporate culture have sent more than a handful of ESPN vets over to Fox.Beginning October 16, Nolan will “appear across multiple platforms in a variety of projects,” per ESPN’s official announcement. “She will have a prominent digital presence while also making appearances across ESPN studio programming.”“Katie is smart, dynamic and brings to ESPN a fresh perspective and a great sense of humor,” said Connor Schell, executive vice president, content, ESPN.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Enjoy Those U.S. Open Highlights. A Computer Picked Them for You.
    By SARAH LYALL - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Highlights posted on the U.S. Open’s website and app are selected by Watson, the IBM computer, using visual and audio information from matches.

    Source: NYT > Home Page