gai's tender loving corp.

36 cathedral ave., 4th floor
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4435012

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - GAI'S TENDER LOVING CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Minerva's Sunday horoscope: 10/22/17
    By Minerva - Sunday Oct 22, 2017

    STARCAST: News Flash! Mars (Mr. Aggression) swaggers into tender, charming but oft times indecisive Libra just as the Sun sizzles over Scorpio. Mars loves nothing more than to start fights. Libra merely wants to keep the peace. Looks like the stalemate to end all stalemates. Happily, Scorp's Sun has a transformative gleam.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Totally rad ‘Clueless’ screening at Clay’s Midnight Madness
    By Carlos Valladares - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Miss out on “Clueless” at the Clay Theatre’s Midnight Madness? As if! This 1995 satire from Amy Heckerling (“Fast Times at Ridgemont High”) has aged kookily and gracefully. For 12 years, we’ve learned so much from Alicia Silverstone’s Cher, an ostensibly vapid Daddy’s-little-rich-girl who is mocked, treated with contempt and tenderly loved by her creator, Whit Stillman-style. The movie is based on Jane Austen’s “Emma,” and Heckerling uses the Austenian conceit of a myopic upper-class woman who sheds light on her society’s social officiousness. (Also, as in any good Austen period comedy, the clothes, hair and soundtrack are to die for.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News