g.r. reid m&a group LLC

7600 jericho turnpike
suite 400
woodbury, new york 11797

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4590563

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - G.R. REID M&A GROUP LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 49ers’ Eric Reid kneels for national anthem
    By Eric Branch - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    MINNEAPOLIS - Safety Eric Reid, a close friend of former 49ers quarterback Colin Kaepernick, took a knee for the national anthem before tonight’s preseason game against the Vikings. Reid and outside linebacker Eli Harold knelt with Kaepernick last year, but Reid had said he planned to stand this season. Reid was the only player to take a knee Sunday after all the 49ers stood during the first two preseason games. Reid was supported by a group of teammates that included Harold and wide receiver Marquise Goodwin, who placed a hand on his back as he knelt. In the second quarter, Reid channeled Kaepernick by kissing his biceps after delivering a huge hit on wide receiver Adam Thielen.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Reid’s stance supported by standing 49ers’ teammates
    By Eric Branch - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Eric Reid didn’t have a teammate kneeling alongside him Sunday night, but that doesn’t mean he didn’t have support. The 49ers safety was surrounded by a pocket of teammates who placed a hand on his back as he took a knee for the national anthem. That group included wide receiver Marquise Goodwin and linebacker Eli Harold, the latter of whom knelt with Reid and former 49ers quarterback Colin Kaepernick last year. “A lot of guys wanted to show support, and a lot of guys were standing with me, putting their hand on my shoulder. It means a lot,” Reid said when asked if teammates considered kneeling. “The anthem means a lot of things to different people.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • 49ers’ Reid scheduled for MRI on injured knee
    By Eric Branch - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    SEATTLE - A host of 49ers’ starters have sustained serious leg injuries in Seattle in recent years and it appeared safety Eric Reid would join that group Sunday. Reid sustained a non-contact knee injury while covering a deep pass late in the second quarter and stayed on the turf for several minutes in a 12-9 loss to the Seahawks. However, Reid briefly returned to the game after halftime before exiting permanently in the third quarter. “It doesn’t feel too bad,” Reid said. “It just got to the point where I couldn’t run on it any more.” Reid said he had swelling in his left knee and would have an MRI on Monday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: San Francisco 49ers
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Using Silicon Valley Tactics, LinkedIn’s Founder Is Working to Blunt Trump
    By KATIE BENNER - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Reid Hoffman, who founded LinkedIn, is funding groups to create a bulwark against Mr. Trump’s agenda. Whether his start-up approach is effective is unclear.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page