g i o laundromat corp.

63-16 flushing avenue
maspeth, new york 11378

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4342819

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - G I O LAUNDROMAT CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Gillibrand attacks NY Dem splinter group, which responds in kind
    By Will Bredderman - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The Democratic splinter group sharing power in the state Senate with Republicans suggested Monday that U.S. Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand do the same in Washington.The political combat began at a...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • RXR and SL Green agree to take a chunk of Worldwide Plaza
    By Peter D'Amato - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    RXR Realty and SL Green Realty Corp. have agreed to acquire a 48.7% stake in Worldwide Plaza, a New York REIT property valued at $1.7 billion, the Commercial Observer reported.The investment trust...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Private capital won't save Hudson tunnel project, experts say
    By Will Bredderman - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The interim director of the Gateway Program Development Corp.—the entity planning a commuter train tunnel under the Hudson River—repeatedly stressed his group's receptiveness to the...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
g i o laundromat corp maspeth ny