g group print and packaging specialists LLC

7 laveta place
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4428686

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
STEVEN GREENBERG
7 LAVETA PLACE
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - G GROUP PRINT AND PACKAGING SPECIALISTS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Reformer slams mayor's appointment of 'career bureaucrat'
    By Erik Engquist - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Newspapers generally do not publish long statements verbatim, so communications specialists typically keep them under 30 words to help ensure the ones most important to the speaker get into the...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Where It’s Made: Crayola Crayons
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Kick off the school year by taking a colorful 360 tour of the Crayola factory in Pennsylvania. See how crayons are shaped, sorted, labeled and packaged.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Todd Frazier making case for NY return — but not with Yankees?
    By Joel Sherman - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Todd Frazier was the third piece in a three-player package the Yankees received in July, present as much because the White Sox wanted to unload the rest of his salary as the Yankees hungered for his inclusion. Tommy Kahnle was priority one for the Yankees, David Robertson the second key, both made more attractive because...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Dan Loeb's Third Point Makes Its Largest-Ever Bet With Nestlé Stake
    Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Billionaire activist investor Daniel Loeb’s Third Point LLC hedge fund has taken a $3.5 billion stake in Nestlé SA, piling pressure on the world’s largest packaged foods company to find ways to accelerate growth.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business