g.a.c. & fernandez auto corp.

1370 st. nicholas ave
apt. 7r
new york, new york 10033

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4411203

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - G.A.C. & FERNANDEZ AUTO CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Jose Fernandez’s daughter will break your heart
    By Mark W. Sanchez - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Penélope Fernández touched the face of the father she never met on what would be his 25th birthday, and the tears for Jose began to flow again. About 11 months after Jose Fernández was killed in a boating accident, his girlfriend, Maria Arias, and the daughter she was pregnant with returned to Marlins Park to...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • NY insurance company dragged into Wells Fargo scandal
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The New York insurance company that wrote policies for 800,000 questionable Wells Fargo auto loans has been dragged into the bank’s latest scandal. National General Insurance was named in a class-action lawsuit filed against the bank — for allegedly unduly profiting from $80 million in collateral protection insurance that the drivers didn’t need — and...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Meet the future of American women’s tennis: Now all she has to do is win
    By Hannah Withiam - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Remember the name Kayla Day. The reigning US Open junior champion returns to Flushing Meadows next month as a full-time professional and, according to tennis Hall of Famer Gigi Fernandez, is on track to tennis stardom. “Winning the US Open [Juniors] is very impressive,” Fernandez told The Post Thursday at the United States Tennis Association’s...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Families of missing Mexico quake victims brace for the worst
    By Danika Fears - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Rescue workers continued the search Friday for trapped survivors of the magnitude-7.1 quake that shook Mexico City, as worried relatives kept vigil for news of loved ones. “There are moments when you feel like you’re breaking down,” said Patricia Fernandez Romero, whose 27-year-old son, Ivan Colin Fernandez, was still missing in the rubble of a...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Harvey Techies Pass Baton, And APIs, To Florida Peers as Irma Nears
    By Angela Shah - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Houston—As Tropical Storm Harvey made landfall in Houston, Florida resident Leah Halbina messaged friends in the city asking how she could help. That was how she found out about Sketch City and the various civic tech projects the group and others were developing to aid rescue efforts, help people find shelter, and tend to other […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed