g31000 north america, inc.

76 south madison avenue
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4433512

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - G31000 NORTH AMERICA, INC.
2013 - GLOBAL INSTITUTE FOR RISK MANAGEMENT STANDARDS - G31000, NORTH AMERICA, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Deep Springs, One of the Last All-Male Colleges, Goes Co-Ed
    By Susan Donaldson James - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Isolated on a cattle ranch and alfalfa farm in the high desert of California, just north of Death Valley, Deep Springs was founded in 1917 with a unique mission.

    Source: NBC News
  • Lawsuit claims Poland Spring is committing ‘colossal fraud’
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    A lawsuit claims that Poland Spring Water is deceiving consumers with evergreen labels that say their bottle contains “100 percent natural spring water” that hails from Maine. The class-action lawsuit filed Tuesday in federal court in Connecticut claims that parent company Nestle Waters North America is bottling common groundwater that doesn’t meet the federal definition...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Second suit accuses Poland Spring of deceiving customers
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    PORTLAND, Maine — A new lawsuit accuses Poland Spring water of deceiving customers by putting the words “100 percent natural spring water” on product labels. The federal class-action lawsuit in Maine targets corporate parent Nestle Waters North America, which is accused of bottling water from wells and municipal sources that don’t meet the federal definition...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Amazon Announces Plans for Huge New North America Headquarters
    By PRASHANT S. RAO - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    The online retail giant said it expected the offices would cost as much as $5 billion to build and operate, and would be used by as many as 50,000 employees.

    Source: NYT > Home Page