fvd corporation

1290 waverly st.
hewlett, new york 11557

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4573986

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FVD CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fires force closure of Keysight headquarters in Santa Rosa
    By Thomas Lee - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Keysight Technologies, a nearly $8 billion dollar company that makes technology to conduct electronic measurements, said Tuesday that it has temporarily shut down its corporate headquarters in Santa Rosa because of the wildfires in the North Bay. The company, pictured during firefighters’ work Monday, reported some minor damage to its headquarters but said all four main buildings remain “intact.” However, Keysight said some structures and vehicles suffered extensive damage. The headquarters will be closed at least until Wednesday, the company said. Keysight employs about 10,000 people in 100 countries. Keysight was the original business founded by Bill Hewlett and Dave Packard in 1939.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise to Send Supercomputer to Space
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co. is reaching for the stars, sending the first commercial supercomputer into space for a yearlong experiment that could help make possible an eventual mission to Mars.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise Earnings: What to Watch
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co. is scheduled to report fiscal third-quarter results Tuesday. Here is what you need to know.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise to Cut 10% of Workforce
    Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co. plans to cut its workforce by 10%, according to a person familiar with the plans, the latest cost cuts as the business-technology giant combats increasing competition and higher component prices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News