future green energy corp

6632 16th ave
brookly, new york 11204

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4510967

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FUTURE GREEN ENERGY CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Berkshire Hathaway Makes a $9 Billion Bid for Energy Future Holdings
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The deal would augment Berkshire Hathaway Energy, whose collection of utilities delivers power to 11.6 million customers across the West and Midwest.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Utility Helps Wean Vermonters From the Electric Grid
    By DIANE CARDWELL - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    Green Mountain Power is trying to turn homes, neighborhoods and towns into virtual power plants, driven by economics as well as environmental goals.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Why Bill Joy Is Investing in Solid-State Batteries
    By Steven Levy - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Bill Joy, the green-tech guru who co-founded Sun Microsystems, is backing an energy storage breakthrough that could power the future.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Buffet’s Berkshire Hathaway to buy grid giant for $18B
    By Reuters - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Berkshire Hathaway Energy, a unit of Warren Buffett’s Berkshire Hathaway, said on Friday it would acquire Oncor Electric Delivery in a deal that puts Oncor’s equity value at about $11.25 billion. Berkshire Hathaway Energy said it agreed to buy reorganized Energy Future Holdings Corp., Dallas-based Oncor’s bankrupt parent, for $9 billion in cash. Including debt,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Should you get rid of your nonprofit newsletter? NO!
    By Jeff Brooks - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    Is it time to give up on your newsletter? The Big Duck suggests so at It might be time to kill your newsletter: It's time to say goodbye to the newsletter as we know it. Chances are your investment in it is simply just not worth the time and energy as it used to be. If by "newsletter" you mean email newsletter, I might agree. I've not yet seen an email newsletter I'd call a success. They rarely get decent engagement of any kind -- open rates, click-throughs, or response. There are many other things you can do in email...

    Source: Future Fundraising Now
  • Generating Green Energy in a Chilean Desert
    Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Chile is advancing in its goals for reliance on renewable energy, with South America’s first geothermal plant and a constellation of solar and wind farms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
future green energy corp brookly ny